LowestPriceRadarUniversal Deals
Sony PlayStation 5 Slim Digital Edition Console
Save up to $61.00
Sony•Model: PS5 Slim Digital•GTIN: 711719570851

Sony PlayStation 5 Slim Digital Edition Console

4.9(28,400 ratings across stores)
• 100% Authentic Merged Catalog
Lowest Available Landed Price
$399.00

Calculated with shipping included

Experience lightning-fast loading with an ultra-high speed 1TB SSD, deeper immersion with haptic feedback, adaptive triggers and 3D Audio, and an all-new slim compact design.

Verified Specifications

Storage:1TB Ultra-High Speed NVMe SSD
Processor:Custom 8-core AMD Zen 2, up to 3.5GHz
Graphics:AMD RDNA 2 GPU with Ray Tracing
Resolution Support:4K 120Hz, 8K, HDR
Audio:Tempest 3D AudioTech

LowestPriceRadar Smart Deal Verdict

FAIR PRICE

Fair Price — Average Market Level

Currently sitting close to the typical retail baseline ($385.6). Consider setting a price alert.

Deal Confidence
50/100

Compare Store Prices (5 Stores Tracked)

Live Landed Prices

*Total Landed Price includes base price + calculated shipping to your region.

Store & SellerBase PriceShippingTotal Landed PriceStock & DeliveryAction
Walmart
Walmart🏆 BEST DEAL
4.8
•4,200 reviews
$399.00$449.99
FREE
$399.00Save $29.99 vs next store
In Stock - Rollback Deal
Free 2-day delivery
Go to Store
eBay
eBay
4.8
•620 reviews
$419.00$449.99
+$9.99
$428.99
Brand new sealed
3-5 business days
Go to Store
Amazon
Amazon
4.9
•18,400 reviews
$449.00$449.99
FREE
$449.00
In Stock
Free 2-day delivery
Go to Store
Best Buy
Best Buy
4.9
•5,400 reviews
$449.99
FREE
$449.99
In Stock
Free 2-day delivery
Go to Store
Flipkart
Flipkart
4.8
•2,900 reviews
$460.00$499.00
FREE
$460.00
In Stock
Free 2-day delivery
Go to Store

Historical Price Tracker

4.2% over period

Lowest recorded landed price across all tracked online stores

$341.96$362.46$382.96$403.45$423.952026-08-032026-09-172026-11-01
All-Time Low

$341.96

Current Lowest

$399.00

All-Time High

$423.95