Save up to $61.00
Sony•Model: PS5 Slim Digital•GTIN: 711719570851
Sony PlayStation 5 Slim Digital Edition Console
4.9(28,400 ratings across stores)
• 100% Authentic Merged CatalogExperience lightning-fast loading with an ultra-high speed 1TB SSD, deeper immersion with haptic feedback, adaptive triggers and 3D Audio, and an all-new slim compact design.
Verified Specifications
Storage:1TB Ultra-High Speed NVMe SSD
Processor:Custom 8-core AMD Zen 2, up to 3.5GHz
Graphics:AMD RDNA 2 GPU with Ray Tracing
Resolution Support:4K 120Hz, 8K, HDR
Audio:Tempest 3D AudioTech
LowestPriceRadar Smart Deal Verdict
FAIR PRICE
Fair Price — Average Market Level
Currently sitting close to the typical retail baseline ($385.6). Consider setting a price alert.
Deal Confidence
50/100
Compare Store Prices (5 Stores Tracked)
Live Landed Prices*Total Landed Price includes base price + calculated shipping to your region.
| Store & Seller | Base Price | Shipping | Total Landed Price | Stock & Delivery | Action |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Walmart🏆 BEST DEAL 4.8 •4,200 reviews | $399.00$449.99 | FREE | $399.00Save $29.99 vs next store | In Stock - Rollback Deal Free 2-day delivery | Go to Store |
eBay 4.8 •620 reviews | $419.00$449.99 | +$9.99 | $428.99 | Brand new sealed 3-5 business days | Go to Store |
Amazon 4.9 •18,400 reviews | $449.00$449.99 | FREE | $449.00 | In Stock Free 2-day delivery | Go to Store |
Best Buy 4.9 •5,400 reviews | $449.99 | FREE | $449.99 | In Stock Free 2-day delivery | Go to Store |
Flipkart 4.8 •2,900 reviews | $460.00$499.00 | FREE | $460.00 | In Stock Free 2-day delivery | Go to Store |
Historical Price Tracker
4.2% over periodLowest recorded landed price across all tracked online stores
All-Time Low
$341.96
Current Lowest
$399.00
All-Time High
$423.95